- 2011 Winners -

2011 Fishing Invitational Winners

TEAM AWARD

POINTS

 

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Inshore Award 17   Bollinger Bollinger
Offshore Award 19   Bollinger Bollinger
Bluewater Award 17   Harvey Gulf Harvey Gulf



JIMMY DAVIS AWARD

POINTS

 

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Inshore Award 10   Louis Sanders Bollinger
Offshore Award 12   Eric Lyon Danos & Curole
Bluewater Award 8   Sam Smith Harvey Gulf



SPECIES

POINTS

 

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Tag and Release 2,000 Points   Edison Chouest  Edison Chouest
Tag and Release 1,300 Points   Rebstock Supply Rebstock Supply
Tag and Release 1,000 Points   Gulf Offshore Logistics Gulf Offshore Logistics



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Blackfin Tuna 1st 33.05 Joe Cunningham Bollinger
Blackfin Tuna 2nd 28.60 Blake Miguez Guice Offshore
Blackfin Tuna 3rd 28.20 Ashton Guidry Harvey Gulf
Blackfin Tuna 4th 27.15 Adrian Danos Eddison Chouest
Blackfin Tuna 5th 27.00 Ashton Guidry Harvey Gulf



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Yellowfin Tuna 1st 138.00 Jason Smith Harvey Gulf
Yellowfin Tuna 2nd 90.40 Michael Saucier Byron Talbot
Yellowfin Tuna 3rd 87.40 Ben Bernard Red Fox
Yellowfin Tuna 4th 81.00 Colin York CO-Mar Marine
Yellowfin Tuna 5th 79.10 Justin Emerson Red Fox



SPECIES

PLACE

 WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Wahoo 1st 66.90 Harris Callais VACCO
Wahoo 2nd 41.60 David Palmisano Byron Talbot
Wahoo 3rd 40.60 Lance Lejune Byron Talbot
Wahoo 4th 23.00 Lance Lejune Byron Talbot
Wahoo 5th 16.25 Adrian Danos Edison Chouest



SPECIES

PLACE

 WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Dolphin 1st 27.00 Sam Smith Harvey Gulf
Dolphin 2nd 25.60 Colin Yorki CO-Mark
Dolphin 3rd 24.40 Sam Smith Harvey Gulf
Dolphin 4th 23.90 Michael Saucier Byron Talbot
Dolphin 5th 20.25 Jody Adams Clean Tank



SPECIES

PLACE

 WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

King Mackerel 1st 36.00 Michele Tompkins Moran's Marina
King Mackerel 2nd 28.40 Rosalino Beiza Seacor Marine
King Mackerel 3rd 26.95 Austin Johnson Moran's Marina
King Mackerel 4th 19.35 Trent Rupert Picciola Construction
King Mackerel 5th 16.70 James Bouvier Picciola Construction



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Tarpon 1st 102.40 John Deblieux Chett Morrison



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Grouper 1st 98.00 James Gurney Seacor Marine
Grouper 2nd 85.80 Eric Lyon Danos & Curole
Grouper 3rd 80.80 Buck Moncla Bollinger
Grouper 4th 68.60 Eric Vang Gulf Offshore logistics
Grouper 5th 66.10 Chris Ferarra Ferrara



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Cobia 1st 49.40 Eric Lyon Danos & Curole
Cobia 2nd 46.70 Peter Terrebonne Danos & Curole
Cobia 3rd 43.30 Eric Lyon Danos & Curole
Cobia 4th 32.60 Blake Miguez Guice Offshore
Cobia 5th 22.60 Reed Pere Danos & Curole



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Mangrove Snapper 1st 11.30 Chuck Faucheax Bollinger
Mangrove Snapper 2nd 10.25 Chuck Faucheax Bollinger
Mangrove Snapper 3rd 9.50 James Bouvier Picciola Construction
Mangrove Snapper 4th 9.50 Chuck Faucheax Bollinger
Mangrove Snapper 5th 8.75 Neil Loupe Synergy Resources



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Red Snapper 1st 23.85 Sam Viator RCS
Red Snapper 2nd 23.30 Bill Krewsky Bollinger
Red Snapper 3rd 21.90 Chris Pitre Seacor Marine
Red Snapper 4th 20.70 Jeff Wolfe Gulf Offshore Logistics
Red Snapper 5th 20.00 Joe Cunningham Bollinger



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Redfish Stringer 1st 32.65 Jovi Cheramie GIS Marine



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Speckled Trout Stringe 1st 18.05 Louis Sanders Bollinger



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Drum 1st 32.70 Marsh Armitage Montco
Drum 2nd 23.20 Shane Guin Duplantis
Drum 3rd 22.95 Joe Brunie LA Machinery
Drum 4th 18.65 Wayne Rogers OMC Liftboats
Drum 5th 3.90 Troy Thompson Duplantis



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Redfish Over 27 1st 29.00 Jamie Pitre Chevron
Redfish Over 27 2nd 27.45 Sam Cheramie Chevron
Redfish Over 27 3rd 26.20 Bronson Cheramie Chevron
Redfish Over 27 4th 26.00 Steven Waguespack Waguespack Oil
Redfish Over 27 5th 24.85 Travis Callais E&L Enterprise



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Redfish Under 27 1st 7.45 Pat Stant Gulf Resources
Redfish Under 27 2nd 7.30 Roger Camardelle GIS Marine
Redfish Under 27 3rd 7.20 Steve Judd Edison Chouest
Redfish Under 27 4th 7.15 Jason Poe Explosive Services
Redfish Under 27 5th 7.00 Glenn Duplantis Kim Susan



SPECIES

PLACE

WEIGHT

ANGLER NAME

COMPANY NAME

Speckled Trout 1st 5.45 Louis Sanders Bollinger
Speckled Trout 2nd 4.70 Robert Socha Bollinger
Speckled Trout 3rd 4.60 Robert Socha Bollinger
Speckled Trout 4th 4.15 Alan Power Edison Chouest
Speckled Trout 5th 3.65 Brett Candies Otto Candies
Speckled Trout 6th 3.65 Juan Valence REC Marine
Speckled Trout 7th 3.55 Brett Candies Otto Candies
Speckled Trout 8th 3.50 Brett Candies Otto Candies
Speckled Trout 9th 3.40 Brett Candies Otto Candies
Speckled Trout 10th 3.35 Bronson Cheramie Chevron